Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017
$405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,790,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405,000 | $8,150 | $413,150 |
| 2024 | $605,000 | $18,250 | $623,250 |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $32,300 | $832,300 |
| 2022 | $990,000 | $51,150 | $1,041,150 |
| 2021 | $1,175,000 | $76,550 | $1,251,550 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $109,150 | $1,459,150 |
| 2019 | $1,520,000 | $148,650 | $1,668,650 |
| 2018 | $1,680,000 | $194,750 | $1,874,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $70,083, or $39.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,874.74 | $7.19 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $25,335.26 | $14.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,535.50 | $2.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $6.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,812.70 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,235.00 | $4.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
