Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 1995
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 1995
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $55,000 | $970,000 | $1,025,000 |
| 2023 | $115,000 | $1,935,000 | $2,050,000 |
| 2022 | $180,000 | $2,895,000 | $3,075,000 |
| 2021 | $250,000 | $3,850,000 | $4,100,000 |
| 2020 | $325,000 | $4,795,000 | $5,120,000 |
| 2019 | $405,000 | $5,740,000 | $6,145,000 |
| 2018 | $485,000 | $6,685,000 | $7,170,000 |
| 2017 | $485,000 | $6,685,000 | $7,170,000 |
| 2016 | $485,000 | $6,685,000 | $7,170,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
