Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $90,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,345,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $90,000 | $1,350 | $91,350 |
| 2023 | $175,000 | $5,325 | $180,325 |
| 2022 | $255,000 | $11,775 | $266,775 |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $20,425 | $355,425 |
| 2020 | $420,000 | $31,138 | $451,138 |
| 2019 | $500,000 | $43,913 | $543,913 |
| 2018 | $575,000 | $58,625 | $633,625 |
| 2017 | $1,540,000 | $88,750 | $1,628,750 |
| 2016 | $2,465,000 | $147,225 | $2,612,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,018, or $18.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,800.00 | $3.23 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $31,326.62 | $9.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,012.26 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $838.45 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,695.28 | $1.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
