Unl Tax School Bldg QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$1,736,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736,000 | $0 | $1,736,000 |
| 2024 | $2,170,000 | $0 | $2,170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,603,000 | $0 | $2,603,000 |
| 2022 | $3,036,000 | $0 | $3,036,000 |
| 2021 | $3,469,000 | $0 | $3,469,000 |
| 2020 | $3,902,000 | $0 | $3,902,000 |
| 2019 | $4,335,000 | $0 | $4,335,000 |
| 2018 | $4,768,000 | $0 | $4,768,000 |
| 2017 | $5,201,000 | $0 | $5,201,000 |
| 2016 | $5,634,000 | $0 | $5,634,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,000, or $20.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $4.62 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $65,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $27,000.00 | $4.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
