This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Clarendon ISD

PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2008

$233,286 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
February 13, 2008
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$233,286$17,423$250,709
2024$318,977$32,016$350,993
2023$400,618$50,658$451,277
2022$478,402$73,159$551,560
2021$552,509$99,335$651,844
2020$623,115$129,013$752,128
2019$690,384$162,028$852,411
2018$754,474$198,221$952,695
2017$815,535$237,444$1,052,979
2016$873,711$279,551$1,153,262

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.