PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$233,286 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233,286 | $17,423 | $250,709 |
| 2024 | $318,977 | $32,016 | $350,993 |
| 2023 | $400,618 | $50,658 | $451,277 |
| 2022 | $478,402 | $73,159 | $551,560 |
| 2021 | $552,509 | $99,335 | $651,844 |
| 2020 | $623,115 | $129,013 | $752,128 |
| 2019 | $690,384 | $162,028 | $852,411 |
| 2018 | $754,474 | $198,221 | $952,695 |
| 2017 | $815,535 | $237,444 | $1,052,979 |
| 2016 | $873,711 | $279,551 | $1,153,262 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
