Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B (Non-PSF)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $11,600,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,600,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,600,000 | $2,610,000 | $14,210,000 |
| 2023 | $11,600,000 | $3,190,000 | $14,790,000 |
| 2022 | $11,600,000 | $3,770,000 | $15,370,000 |
| 2021 | $11,600,000 | $4,350,000 | $15,950,000 |
| 2020 | $11,600,000 | $4,930,000 | $16,530,000 |
| 2019 | $11,600,000 | $5,510,000 | $17,110,000 |
| 2018 | $11,600,000 | $6,090,000 | $17,690,000 |
| 2017 | $11,600,000 | $6,670,000 | $18,270,000 |
| 2016 | $11,600,000 | $7,250,000 | $18,850,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $147,891, or $12.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $25,501.20 | $2.20 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $5,220.00 | $0.45 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $321.45 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $31,500.00 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $971.27 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $483.57 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $642.91 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Fitch | One time | $4,821.82 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $5,529.02 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,921.22 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $1,928.73 | $0.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
