Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$36,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $63,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $63,645,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,655,000 | $2,834,375 | $39,489,375 |
| 2024 | $46,105,000 | $4,903,375 | $51,008,375 |
| 2023 | $54,630,000 | $7,421,750 | $62,051,750 |
| 2022 | $62,630,000 | $10,353,250 | $72,983,250 |
| 2021 | $62,630,000 | $13,484,750 | $76,114,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $484,777, or $7.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Capital Markets | One time | $65,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $26,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $37,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,614.38 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $203,662.50 | $3.20 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
