VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013B
$40,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,415,000 | $14,049,588 | $54,464,588 |
| 2024 | $87,815,000 | $46,027,963 | $133,842,963 |
| 2023 | $137,065,000 | $95,037,963 | $232,102,963 |
| 2022 | $137,065,000 | $103,947,188 | $241,012,188 |
| 2021 | $144,470,000 | $117,910,325 | $262,380,325 |
| 2020 | $144,470,000 | $127,300,875 | $271,770,875 |
| 2019 | $144,470,000 | $136,691,425 | $281,161,425 |
| 2018 | $144,470,000 | $144,408,275 | $288,878,275 |
| 2017 | $144,470,000 | $152,125,125 | $296,595,125 |
| 2016 | $144,470,000 | $158,182,975 | $302,652,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
