Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$6,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $12,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570,000 | $1,136,500 | $7,706,500 |
| 2024 | $8,825,000 | $1,521,375 | $10,346,375 |
| 2023 | $10,245,000 | $1,998,125 | $12,243,125 |
| 2022 | $10,615,000 | $2,515,925 | $13,130,925 |
| 2021 | $10,895,000 | $3,043,475 | $13,938,475 |
| 2020 | $11,185,000 | $3,579,575 | $14,764,575 |
| 2019 | $11,450,000 | $4,122,675 | $15,572,675 |
| 2018 | $11,645,000 | $4,670,375 | $16,315,375 |
| 2017 | $11,645,000 | $5,220,025 | $16,865,025 |
| 2016 | $11,645,000 | $5,769,675 | $17,414,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,535, or $15.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,508.09 | $1.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $491.91 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $55,650.00 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,370.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,900.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,459.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,206.25 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
