Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018A
$37,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $37,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $37,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,025,000 | $22,601,825 | $59,626,825 |
| 2024 | $37,160,000 | $24,314,275 | $61,474,275 |
| 2023 | $37,160,000 | $26,029,425 | $63,189,425 |
| 2022 | $37,160,000 | $27,744,575 | $64,904,575 |
| 2021 | $37,160,000 | $29,459,725 | $66,619,725 |
| 2020 | $37,160,000 | $31,174,875 | $68,334,875 |
| 2019 | $37,160,000 | $32,890,025 | $70,050,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $503,985, or $13.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $43,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $167,562.00 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,580.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,650.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,512.96 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $185,800.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,580.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
