Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $14,815,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,815,000 | $1,135,875 | $15,950,875 |
| 2022 | $19,245,000 | $1,987,375 | $21,232,375 |
| 2021 | $23,460,000 | $3,055,000 | $26,515,000 |
| 2020 | $50,805,000 | $13,705,225 | $64,510,225 |
| 2019 | $54,670,000 | $16,282,475 | $70,952,475 |
| 2018 | $58,510,000 | $19,033,025 | $77,543,025 |
| 2017 | $62,125,000 | $21,969,950 | $84,094,950 |
| 2016 | $63,615,000 | $25,012,150 | $88,627,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
