Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $11,475 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,475 | $738,525 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $28,568 | $1,476,432 | $1,505,000 |
| 2018 | $54,203 | $2,215,797 | $2,270,000 |
| 2017 | $92,140 | $2,942,860 | $3,035,000 |
| 2016 | $148,283 | $3,651,717 | $3,800,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
