Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$17,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $23,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $23,315,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,410,000 | $3,448,550 | $20,858,550 |
| 2024 | $18,760,000 | $4,244,200 | $23,004,200 |
| 2023 | $19,830,000 | $5,093,350 | $24,923,350 |
| 2022 | $21,080,000 | $6,005,000 | $27,085,000 |
| 2021 | $22,470,000 | $6,986,150 | $29,456,150 |
| 2020 | $22,675,000 | $7,973,450 | $30,648,450 |
| 2019 | $23,055,000 | $8,972,150 | $32,027,150 |
| 2018 | $23,055,000 | $9,970,850 | $33,025,850 |
| 2017 | $23,055,000 | $10,969,550 | $34,024,550 |
| 2016 | $23,055,000 | $11,968,250 | $35,023,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $351,822, or $15.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,100.98 | $1.33 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,175.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $119,075.00 | $5.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,657.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,949.02 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,250.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,703.06 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,803.75 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Blanco Ordonez Mata & Wallace PC | One time | $11,657.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
