Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$14,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $18,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,445,000 | $3,075,475 | $17,520,475 |
| 2024 | $15,280,000 | $3,558,500 | $18,838,500 |
| 2023 | $16,085,000 | $4,082,525 | $20,167,525 |
| 2022 | $16,660,000 | $4,641,050 | $21,301,050 |
| 2021 | $17,215,000 | $5,227,825 | $22,442,825 |
| 2020 | $17,680,000 | $5,840,100 | $23,520,100 |
| 2019 | $18,105,000 | $6,474,625 | $24,579,625 |
| 2018 | $18,405,000 | $7,127,275 | $25,532,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $292,852, or $15.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $68,230.18 | $3.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,896.50 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,963.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $123,662.50 | $6.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
