Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $585,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $585,000 | $10,969 | $595,969 |
| 2018 | $1,145,000 | $43,406 | $1,188,406 |
| 2017 | $1,680,000 | $95,706 | $1,775,706 |
| 2016 | $2,195,000 | $166,381 | $2,361,381 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
