Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $486,900 | $3,191,900 |
| 2021 | $5,875,000 | $1,225,200 | $7,100,200 |
| 2020 | $9,240,000 | $1,722,800 | $10,962,800 |
| 2019 | $11,455,000 | $2,019,950 | $13,474,950 |
| 2018 | $13,600,000 | $2,402,900 | $16,002,900 |
| 2017 | $39,295,000 | $16,133,900 | $55,428,900 |
| 2016 | $54,050,000 | $21,641,275 | $75,691,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
