This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Collinsville ISD

PFC Lease Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $158,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
June 20, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$158,000$3,555$161,555
2023$309,000$14,063$323,063
2022$453,000$31,208$484,208
2021$591,000$54,698$645,698
2020$723,000$84,263$807,263
2019$850,000$119,655$969,655
2018$971,000$160,628$1,131,628
2017$1,087,000$206,933$1,293,933
2016$1,198,000$258,345$1,456,345

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.