Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,215,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445,000 | $107,653 | $1,552,653 |
| 2024 | $1,445,000 | $129,183 | $1,574,183 |
| 2023 | $2,245,000 | $162,634 | $2,407,634 |
| 2022 | $3,045,000 | $208,004 | $3,253,004 |
| 2021 | $3,640,000 | $262,240 | $3,902,240 |
| 2020 | $4,215,000 | $326,788 | $4,541,788 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,011, or $16.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.91 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $43,674.06 | $10.36 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $821.50 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
