Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2006
$2,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165,000 | $128,511 | $2,293,511 |
| 2024 | $3,190,000 | $253,878 | $3,443,878 |
| 2023 | $4,175,000 | $417,956 | $4,592,956 |
| 2022 | $6,280,000 | $891,717 | $7,171,717 |
| 2021 | $7,532,374 | $2,413,428 | $9,945,801 |
| 2020 | $7,594,989 | $3,589,776 | $11,184,765 |
| 2019 | $7,714,989 | $3,888,456 | $11,603,445 |
| 2018 | $7,834,989 | $4,191,852 | $12,026,841 |
| 2017 | $7,949,989 | $4,499,767 | $12,449,757 |
| 2016 | $8,059,989 | $4,812,006 | $12,871,995 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
