Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $4,705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $19,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $4,705,000 | $99,981 | $4,804,981 |
| 2018 | $8,635,000 | $418,744 | $9,053,744 |
| 2017 | $12,530,000 | $933,263 | $13,463,263 |
| 2016 | $16,235,000 | $1,622,748 | $17,857,748 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,445, or $8.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $50,150.00 | $2.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,793.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,800.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,958.75 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,602.75 | $2.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,890.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
