Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $165,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $165,000 | $2,888 | $167,888 |
| 2022 | $320,000 | $10,988 | $330,988 |
| 2021 | $475,000 | $23,738 | $498,738 |
| 2020 | $5,260,000 | $1,877,819 | $7,137,819 |
| 2019 | $5,405,000 | $2,089,556 | $7,494,556 |
| 2018 | $5,545,000 | $2,305,219 | $7,850,219 |
| 2017 | $5,685,000 | $2,524,381 | $8,209,381 |
| 2016 | $5,820,000 | $2,746,644 | $8,566,644 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
