Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $5,850,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,765,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,850,000 | $1,894,600 | $7,744,600 |
| 2023 | $6,205,000 | $2,142,800 | $8,347,800 |
| 2022 | $6,610,000 | $2,407,200 | $9,017,200 |
| 2021 | $6,995,000 | $2,687,000 | $9,682,000 |
| 2020 | $7,380,000 | $2,974,500 | $10,354,500 |
| 2019 | $7,755,000 | $3,269,500 | $11,024,500 |
| 2018 | $8,120,000 | $3,571,800 | $11,691,800 |
| 2017 | $8,430,000 | $3,880,300 | $12,310,300 |
| 2016 | $8,545,000 | $4,191,100 | $12,736,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,593, or $18.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,685.77 | $2.02 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $51,549.23 | $5.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,912.50 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,699.44 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,481.25 | $4.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
