Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$32,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $34,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,615,000 | $24,187,000 | $56,802,000 |
| 2024 | $32,955,000 | $25,730,000 | $58,685,000 |
| 2023 | $33,275,000 | $27,289,500 | $60,564,500 |
| 2022 | $33,470,000 | $28,861,875 | $62,331,875 |
| 2021 | $33,655,000 | $30,443,750 | $64,098,750 |
| 2020 | $33,830,000 | $32,034,625 | $65,864,625 |
| 2019 | $33,995,000 | $33,634,000 | $67,629,000 |
| 2018 | $34,995,000 | $35,262,500 | $70,257,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $386,892, or $11.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $51,750.00 | $1.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $105,750.00 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $50,387.31 | $1.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,448.64 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $137,556.25 | $3.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
