Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$17,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $17,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,000,000 / $5,050,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,050,000 | $11,298,900 | $28,348,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $252,635, or $14.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,050.00 | $1.41 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Contingency | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $700.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $61,880.01 | $3.63 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $2,264.57 | $0.13 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $8,525.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.47 |
| Redemption fee | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $6,752.45 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $77,662.50 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
