This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Community ISD

Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2025

$74,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 26, 2025
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$74,345,000
New money / refunding
$70,950,000 / $3,395,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 15, 2055

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$74,345,000$71,015,542$145,360,542

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $673,119, or $9.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
ATR form prepMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.01
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.13
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$81,345.00$1.09
Bond counsel expenseMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$750.00$0.01
Bond insuranceTexas Education AgencyOne time$1,500.00$0.02
Financial advisorLive Oak Public Finance LLCOne time$113,271.21$1.52
Financial advisorLive Oak Public Finance LLCOne time$250.00$0.00
IRS form8038filing feeMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$750.00$0.01
Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter)Not reportedOne time$37,172.50$0.50
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,500.00$0.03
OS preparationLive Oak Public Finance LLCOne time$12,500.00$0.17
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAAnnual$500.00$0.01
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAOne time$250.00$0.00
Pos os postingMuniHubOne time$1,750.00$0.02
Rating agencyS&POne time$45,810.00$0.62
Redemption feeBOKF NAOne time$300.00$0.00
Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter)Not reportedOne time$18,049.02$0.24
Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter)Not reportedOne time$306,921.25$4.13
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$40,000.00$0.54

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.