PFC Lease With Option to Purchase
$26,729 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,729 | $108 | $26,837 |
| 2024 | $339,393 | $9,468 | $348,861 |
| 2023 | $637,519 | $33,356 | $670,875 |
| 2022 | $921,904 | $71,014 | $992,918 |
| 2021 | $1,193,121 | $121,838 | $1,314,960 |
| 2020 | $1,451,782 | $185,129 | $1,636,910 |
| 2019 | $1,698,266 | $260,588 | $1,958,854 |
| 2018 | $1,933,538 | $347,358 | $2,280,896 |
| 2017 | $2,157,917 | $445,021 | $2,602,938 |
| 2016 | $2,371,907 | $552,921 | $2,924,828 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
