Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $975,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 9, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $975,000 | $62,598 | $1,037,598 |
| 2020 | $1,215,000 | $97,735 | $1,312,735 |
| 2019 | $1,445,000 | $139,923 | $1,584,923 |
| 2018 | $1,670,000 | $188,935 | $1,858,935 |
| 2017 | $1,890,000 | $244,623 | $2,134,623 |
| 2016 | $2,100,000 | $306,760 | $2,406,760 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
