Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$9,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $10,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,930,000 | $6,592,650 | $16,522,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $297,144, or $28.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos Kyle Robinson & Roalson PC | One time | $1,220.00 | $0.12 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,009.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $71,594.88 | $6.97 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,327.36 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $138,443.03 | $13.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.46 |
| OS preparation | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,550.00 | $1.90 |
| Special tax counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
