Tax & Rev Notes Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $270,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $270,000 | $2,781 | $272,781 |
| 2022 | $530,000 | $11,021 | $541,021 |
| 2021 | $785,000 | $24,566 | $809,566 |
| 2020 | $1,035,000 | $43,312 | $1,078,312 |
| 2019 | $1,280,000 | $69,573 | $1,349,573 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $27,358, or $21.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.39 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.56 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $6.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $10,450.00 | $8.16 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $528.00 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.39 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
