Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $480,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $480,000 | $88,356 | $568,356 |
| 2020 | $530,000 | $108,156 | $638,156 |
| 2019 | $580,000 | $129,331 | $709,331 |
| 2018 | $625,000 | $151,744 | $776,744 |
| 2017 | $675,000 | $175,531 | $850,531 |
| 2016 | $720,000 | $200,219 | $920,219 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
