Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $142,400,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $142,400,000 | $47,132,850 | $189,532,850 |
| 2019 | $144,245,000 | $53,296,450 | $197,541,450 |
| 2018 | $145,940,000 | $59,528,900 | $205,468,900 |
| 2017 | $178,365,000 | $79,687,925 | $258,052,925 |
| 2016 | $186,210,000 | $87,769,700 | $273,979,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
