Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $965,000 / $710,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830,000 | $198,800 | $1,028,800 |
| 2024 | $895,000 | $234,600 | $1,129,600 |
| 2023 | $980,000 | $272,950 | $1,252,950 |
| 2022 | $1,065,000 | $313,850 | $1,378,850 |
| 2021 | $1,150,000 | $357,300 | $1,507,300 |
| 2020 | $1,235,000 | $403,300 | $1,638,300 |
| 2019 | $1,310,000 | $451,550 | $1,761,550 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $502,200 | $1,892,200 |
| 2017 | $1,470,000 | $555,250 | $2,025,250 |
| 2016 | $1,535,000 | $609,600 | $2,144,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $94,687, or $56.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,730.00 | $1.03 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $12.84 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,820.00 | $2.88 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $26,500.00 | $15.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,550.00 | $0.93 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,900.00 | $5.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,270.50 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,916.18 | $9.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
