Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $140,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $140,000 | $7,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $18,350,000 | $12,723,213 | $31,073,213 |
| 2019 | $18,875,000 | $13,598,963 | $32,473,963 |
| 2018 | $19,950,000 | $14,528,463 | $34,478,463 |
| 2017 | $19,950,000 | $15,457,963 | $35,407,963 |
| 2016 | $21,525,000 | $16,411,088 | $37,936,088 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
