Unl Tax School Bldg QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2011 (Direct-Pay Subsidy Bonds)
$25,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,000,000 | $5,562,500 | $30,562,500 |
| 2024 | $25,000,000 | $6,675,000 | $31,675,000 |
| 2023 | $25,000,000 | $7,787,500 | $32,787,500 |
| 2022 | $25,000,000 | $8,900,000 | $33,900,000 |
| 2021 | $25,000,000 | $10,012,500 | $35,012,500 |
| 2020 | $25,000,000 | $11,125,000 | $36,125,000 |
| 2019 | $25,000,000 | $12,237,500 | $37,237,500 |
| 2018 | $25,000,000 | $13,350,000 | $38,350,000 |
| 2017 | $25,000,000 | $14,462,500 | $39,462,500 |
| 2016 | $25,000,000 | $15,575,000 | $40,575,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
