Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$2,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940,000 | $427,750 | $3,367,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,356, or $32.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $27,480.53 | $7.58 |
| Bond insurance | Texas Education Agency | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $386.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $36,435.82 | $10.05 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,591.24 | $0.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.69 |
| OS preparation | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Pos os posting | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,962.00 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | BOKF NA | One time | $1,812.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,312.50 | $3.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
