Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$3,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965,000 | $1,011,075 | $4,976,075 |
| 2024 | $3,965,000 | $1,130,025 | $5,095,025 |
| 2023 | $3,965,000 | $1,248,975 | $5,213,975 |
| 2022 | $4,370,000 | $1,374,000 | $5,744,000 |
| 2021 | $5,655,000 | $1,537,225 | $7,192,225 |
| 2020 | $6,880,000 | $1,763,200 | $8,643,200 |
| 2019 | $24,625,000 | $11,139,275 | $35,764,275 |
| 2018 | $25,260,000 | $12,241,450 | $37,501,450 |
| 2017 | $25,875,000 | $13,362,375 | $39,237,375 |
| 2016 | $26,475,000 | $14,501,525 | $40,976,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
