Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$1,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $42,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330,000 | $127,394 | $1,457,394 |
| 2024 | $1,595,000 | $167,681 | $1,762,681 |
| 2023 | $1,850,000 | $218,369 | $2,068,369 |
| 2022 | $1,945,000 | $276,056 | $2,221,056 |
| 2021 | $2,035,000 | $337,444 | $2,372,444 |
| 2020 | $2,120,000 | $401,906 | $2,521,906 |
| 2019 | $41,855,000 | $42,097,169 | $83,952,169 |
| 2018 | $42,015,000 | $44,149,556 | $86,164,556 |
| 2017 | $42,165,000 | $46,205,044 | $88,370,044 |
| 2016 | $42,165,000 | $48,262,031 | $90,427,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $471,455, or $11.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,882.37 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $100,500.00 | $2.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,082.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,917.63 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,752.07 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $210,037.50 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $21,082.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
