Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021B
$820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,810,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820,000 | $66,600 | $886,600 |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $109,600 | $1,184,600 |
| 2023 | $1,500,000 | $161,100 | $1,661,100 |
| 2022 | $1,805,000 | $338,600 | $2,143,600 |
| 2021 | $1,810,000 | $814,996 | $2,624,996 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,957, or $40.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,810.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $6.08 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,299.99 | $3.48 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $29,843.75 | $16.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,331.53 | $1.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,497.86 | $3.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,988.16 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,235.93 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,018.61 | $3.88 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,331.53 | $1.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
