Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$52,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $52,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $52,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,245,000 | $27,861,100 | $80,106,100 |
| 2024 | $52,515,000 | $29,604,000 | $82,119,000 |
| 2023 | $52,800,000 | $31,349,750 | $84,149,750 |
| 2022 | $52,800,000 | $33,095,500 | $85,895,500 |
| 2021 | $52,800,000 | $34,841,250 | $87,641,250 |
| 2020 | $52,800,000 | $36,538,507 | $89,338,507 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $561,468, or $10.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $68,800.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $147,655.32 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,600.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,375.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,927.80 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $234,360.00 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,400.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
