Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017
$4,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780,000 | $1,508,063 | $6,288,063 |
| 2024 | $4,845,000 | $1,659,350 | $6,504,350 |
| 2023 | $4,910,000 | $1,813,888 | $6,723,888 |
| 2022 | $4,970,000 | $1,971,550 | $6,941,550 |
| 2021 | $5,025,000 | $2,132,088 | $7,157,088 |
| 2020 | $5,085,000 | $2,295,500 | $7,380,500 |
| 2019 | $5,140,000 | $2,461,788 | $7,601,788 |
| 2018 | $5,190,000 | $2,630,700 | $7,820,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $142,274, or $25.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,240.00 | $2.05 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $49,370.00 | $8.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,433.26 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,900.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,478.40 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,362.50 | $9.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
