Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,440,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915,000 | $83,700 | $998,700 |
| 2024 | $1,105,000 | $124,100 | $1,229,100 |
| 2023 | $1,285,000 | $171,000 | $1,456,000 |
| 2022 | $1,605,000 | $268,150 | $1,873,150 |
| 2021 | $1,775,000 | $331,400 | $2,106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,940,000 | $399,675 | $2,339,675 |
| 2019 | $1,940,000 | $470,425 | $2,410,425 |
| 2018 | $1,940,000 | $541,175 | $2,481,175 |
| 2017 | $2,100,000 | $614,325 | $2,714,325 |
| 2016 | $2,250,000 | $692,125 | $2,942,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $102,855, or $42.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $16,750.00 | $6.86 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $650.00 | $0.27 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $44,196.00 | $18.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,562.01 | $1.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,725.00 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,504.42 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,337.50 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
