Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$6,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,085,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890,000 | $578,997 | $7,468,997 |
| 2024 | $7,615,000 | $685,518 | $8,300,518 |
| 2023 | $8,315,000 | $795,889 | $9,110,889 |
| 2022 | $8,845,000 | $908,645 | $9,753,645 |
| 2021 | $9,015,000 | $1,021,996 | $10,036,996 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,123, or $21.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Co bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $14,172.60 | $1.56 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Youngblood & Taylor LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $65,877.09 | $7.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,200.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,930.38 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,037.50 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $9,085.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
