Terms
- Closing date
- February 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455,000 | $158,625 | $1,613,625 |
| 2024 | $1,640,000 | $205,050 | $1,845,050 |
| 2023 | $1,820,000 | $256,950 | $2,076,950 |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $314,175 | $2,309,175 |
| 2021 | $2,165,000 | $376,575 | $2,541,575 |
| 2020 | $2,330,000 | $444,000 | $2,774,000 |
| 2019 | $2,565,000 | $517,425 | $3,082,425 |
| 2018 | $2,795,000 | $597,825 | $3,392,825 |
| 2017 | $2,970,000 | $730,335 | $3,700,335 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,430, or $28.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,720.00 | $2.94 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $38,628.80 | $13.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,735.15 | $0.92 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,900.00 | $3.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,534.30 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,441.25 | $5.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
