Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016
$3,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190,000 | $793,550 | $3,983,550 |
| 2024 | $3,345,000 | $881,300 | $4,226,300 |
| 2023 | $3,500,000 | $972,150 | $4,472,150 |
| 2022 | $3,655,000 | $1,066,100 | $4,721,100 |
| 2021 | $3,815,000 | $1,163,200 | $4,978,200 |
| 2020 | $3,975,000 | $1,264,300 | $5,239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,135,000 | $1,370,200 | $5,505,200 |
| 2018 | $4,300,000 | $1,480,975 | $5,780,975 |
| 2017 | $4,465,000 | $1,596,700 | $6,061,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $99,113, or $21.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $10,200.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $707.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,575.05 | $8.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,722.26 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $275.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | RPR Inc | One time | $704.33 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,075.60 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,093.75 | $4.96 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
