Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$5,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345,000 | $296,350 | $5,641,350 |
| 2024 | $7,875,000 | $559,800 | $8,434,800 |
| 2023 | $10,290,000 | $919,850 | $11,209,850 |
| 2022 | $10,290,000 | $1,279,900 | $11,569,900 |
| 2021 | $10,290,000 | $1,639,950 | $11,929,950 |
| 2020 | $16,030,000 | $3,636,000 | $19,666,000 |
| 2019 | $16,865,000 | $4,259,050 | $21,124,050 |
| 2018 | $17,675,000 | $4,914,500 | $22,589,500 |
| 2017 | $18,460,000 | $5,593,500 | $24,053,500 |
| 2016 | $19,220,000 | $6,295,300 | $25,515,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
