MTN Txbl Ser 2025
$1,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $57,128 | $1,457,128 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $26,400, or $18.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $960.00 | $0.69 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $540.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
