Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$14,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $14,550,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,270,000 | $4,174,500 | $18,444,500 |
| 2024 | $14,270,000 | $4,671,350 | $18,941,350 |
| 2023 | $14,270,000 | $5,168,200 | $19,438,200 |
| 2022 | $14,270,000 | $5,665,050 | $19,935,050 |
| 2021 | $14,270,000 | $6,161,900 | $20,431,900 |
| 2020 | $14,270,000 | $6,658,750 | $20,928,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,919, or $16.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,766.15 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $75,031.25 | $5.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,550.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,239.11 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,700.00 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $9,457.50 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
