Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$5,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,955,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215,000 | $968,000 | $6,183,000 |
| 2024 | $5,475,000 | $1,193,750 | $6,668,750 |
| 2023 | $5,725,000 | $1,432,000 | $7,157,000 |
| 2022 | $5,955,000 | $1,681,750 | $7,636,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,322, or $21.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,068.75 | $3.03 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $49,664.69 | $8.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,466.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,812.00 | $1.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,661.13 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,693.75 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
