Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$30,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $30,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,955,000 | $22,814,213 | $53,769,213 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $730,299, or $23.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Co bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos Kyle Robinson & Roalson PC | One time | $32,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $88,012.50 | $2.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,325.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $529,711.19 | $17.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
