Culberson County-Allamoore ISD
Time Warrants Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $115,000 | $1,432 | $116,432 |
| 2022 | $225,000 | $5,665 | $230,665 |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $12,575 | $342,575 |
| 2020 | $435,000 | $22,099 | $457,099 |
| 2019 | $535,000 | $34,175 | $569,175 |
| 2018 | $635,000 | $48,742 | $683,742 |
| 2017 | $730,000 | $65,736 | $795,736 |
| 2016 | $825,000 | $85,096 | $910,096 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
